The apple is the pomaceous fruit of the apple tree, species Malus domestica in the rose family (Rosaceae) and is a perennial. It is one of the most widely cultivated tree fruits, and the most widely known of the many members of genus Malus that are used by humans. China produced about 35% of this total. The United States is the second-leading producer, with more than 7.5% of world production. Iran is third, followed by Turkey, Russia, Italy and India.
The lychee ( Commonly called litchi, laichi, lichu) [pronounced lee'-chee] is the sole member of the genus Litchi in the soapberry family, Sapindaceae. It is a tropical and subtropical fruit tree native to China, and now cultivated in many parts of the world.Lychees are especially popular in China, throughout South-East Asia, along with India, Bangladesh, and Pakistan.Lychee is cultivated in China, and in a narrow band through Thailand, North Vietnam, and northern India, particular Bihar. In recent years, the Bengal region's annual crop has grown larger than China's. South Africa and the United States (Hawaii and Florida) also have extensive production.
Mango is the national fruit of India. It is a fruit indigenous to the Indian subcontinent, that belongs to the genus Mangifera, consisting of numerous species of tropical fruiting trees in the flowering plant family Anacardiaceae, of which Mangifera indica, or the common mango, is commonly cultivated and used for food.Otherwise it is the national tree of Bangladesh.Mango is very testy and look beautiful.This is the favorite fruit of people of Indian,Pakistan and Bangladesh. Mango is one of the most extensively exploited fruits for food, juice, flavor, fragrance and color.
The Ashy Bulbul (Hemixos flavala) is a species of songbird in the Pycnonotidae family.
It is found in Bangladesh, Bhutan, Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Burma, Nepal, Singapore, Thailand, and Vietnam. Its natural habitats are subtropical or tropical moist lowland forests and subtropical or tropical moist montane forests.
The Asian House Martin is a migratory passerine bird of the swallow family Hirundinidae. It has mainly blue-black upperparts, other than its white rump, and has pale grey underparts. Its three subspecies breed in the Himalayas and in central and eastern Asia, and spend the winter lower in the mountains or in Southeast Asia. This species is locally abundant and is expanding northward in Siberia, so there are no concerns about its conservation status.
The Ashy-crowned Sparrow-lark, Eremopterix grisea also known as the Ashy-crowned Finch-lark, is a passerine bird which is a resident breeder in South Asia from Pakistan through peninsular India down to Sri Lanka. In Indian ornithological circles it is sometimes referred to as Blackbellied Finch-Lark (Salim Ali, 10th ed.).It is a bird of open dry habitats including scrub, stony wastes and cultivation. It nests on the ground and lays two or three eggs. The food is insects and seeds.
The Arctic Tern is a seabird of the tern family Sternidae. This bird has a circumpolar breeding distribution covering the Arctic and sub-Arctic regions of Europe, Asia, and North America (as far south as Brittany and Massachusetts). The species is strongly migratory, seeing two summers each year as it migrates from its northern breeding grounds along a winding route to the oceans around Antarctica and back, a round trip of about 70,900 km (c. 44,300 miles) each year.
The Alexandrine Parakeet or Alexandrian Parrot is a member of the psittaciformes order and of the psittacines family. The species is named after Alexander the Great, who is credited with the exporting of numerous specimens of this bird from Punjab into various European and Mediterranean countries and regions, where they were considered prized possessions for the nobles and royalty.